SVG Studio
View, clean, recolour and export SVG. This tool runs entirely in your browser: nothing you paste or upload leaves your device.
What SVG Studio does
SVG Studio sits in the Media section of Toolbox, alongside 8 related tools. It opens instantly at https://jsglobe.com/apps/svg-editor, keeps working offline once the page has loaded, and stores anything you save in this browser rather than on a server.
Also useful for: svg, vector, viewer, editor, optimise, optimize, icon, minify, png.
How it works
- Open the page and start using it. There is no account, no sign up and no paywall.
- Everything runs as JavaScript in your own browser, so your input never reaches a server.
- Settings and saved work live in this browser and can be cleared at any time.
- The whole site is open source at https://github.com/samalstudios/jsglobe.
Questions
- Is SVG Studio free?
- Yes. SVG Studio is free to use, with no account, no sign up and no usage limits.
- Does SVG Studio upload my data?
- No. It runs entirely in your browser, so the text, files and images you give it never leave your device.
- Does SVG Studio work offline?
- Yes. Once the page has loaded, the tool keeps working without a connection.
- Where can I find the source?
- Toolbox is open source at https://github.com/samalstudios/jsglobe.
Related tools
- QR Code - Generate scannable QR codes offline
- Image Converter - Convert, resize and compress images in the browser
- Video & Audio - Transcode video and audio with WebAssembly
- Barcode - Code 128, EAN and Code 39 barcodes as SVG
- Icon Studio - Build an icon from thousands of parts, or describe one
- Favicon Maker - Every icon size, an .ico and the manifest
- Exif Metadata - Read and strip metadata from JPEG photos
- MP3 Metadata - Edit ID3 tags and artwork on MP3 files
Browse all 123 tools